Estimated value
£416,950
Median £2,690/m² in your area × 155 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £425,000£460,000
Estimated value: £416,950Last sold (Sept 2022): £418,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near CA3 9AU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WATERSIDE COTTAGE CA3 0JS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £450,000 | 169 | £2,663 | D | 86% |
76 LARCH DRIVE CA3 9FL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £395,000 | 134 | £2,948 | C | 84% |
SPA HOUSE CA3 9QY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £460,000 | 140 | £3,286 | E | 83% |
48 BRAMPTON ROAD CA3 9AU · Detached | Aug 2024 | £425,000 | 158 | £2,690 | D | 82% |
24 ST PETERS DRIVE CA3 0QB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £315,000 | 168 | £1,875 | D | 81% |
28 LANSDOWNE CLOSE CA3 9HN · Detached | Aug 2025 | £435,000 | 151 | £2,881 | C | 81% |
5 ST PETERS DRIVE CA3 0QB · Detached | Sept 2025 | £320,000 | 141 | £2,270 | D | 80% |
54 LONGLANDS ROAD CA3 9AE · Detached | Feb 2025 | £430,000 | 138 | £3,116 | D | 80% |
65 CROFT ROAD CA3 9AG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £345,000 | 138 | £2,500 | C | 80% |