Estimated value
£467,124
Median £2,814/m² in your area × 166 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £430,000£505,250
Estimated value: £467,124Last sold (Feb 2017): £250,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near CA3 9AE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 LANSDOWNE CLOSE CA3 9HN · Detached | Aug 2025 | £435,000 | 151 | £2,881 | C | 84% |
WATERSIDE COTTAGE CA3 0JS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £450,000 | 169 | £2,663 | D | 83% |
76 LARCH DRIVE CA3 9FL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £395,000 | 134 | £2,948 | C | 81% |
44 LONGLANDS ROAD CA3 9AE · Detached | Nov 2024 | £505,250 | 167 | £3,025 | D | 81% |
39 LANSDOWNE CLOSE CA3 9HN · Detached | Aug 2025 | £350,000 | 126 | £2,778 | C | 79% |
3 WENTWORTH DRIVE CA3 0PW · Detached | Jul 2025 | £350,000 | 147 | £2,381 | C | 78% |
24 ST PETERS DRIVE CA3 0QB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £315,000 | 168 | £1,875 | D | 78% |
13 LANSDOWNE COURT CA3 9HW · Detached | Oct 2024 | £470,000 | 167 | £2,814 | C | 77% |
54 LONGLANDS ROAD CA3 9AE · Detached | Feb 2025 | £430,000 | 138 | £3,116 | D | 77% |