HouseValuation
Home·CA3·Valuation

13, HODGSONS COURT, CA3 8PL

Flat·56·EPC C
Estimated value
£77,336

Median £1,381/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£43,500Median £83,000£123,000
Estimated value: £77,336Last sold (Nov 2011): £78,500

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near CA3 8PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 HODGSONS COURT
CA3 8PL · Flat
Mar 2026£75,00082£915C85%
WAVERLEY COURT (28) WAVERLEY GARDENS
CA3 9JN · Flat
Mar 2026£123,00049£2,510B83%
CASTLE COURT (FLAT 7) CASTLE STREET
CA3 8TP · Flat
Jun 2025£60,00063£952C82%
18 BOWSCALE CLOSE
CA3 9LJ · Flat
Nov 2025£81,00060£1,350C82%
83 LOWRY GARDENS
CA3 0GX · Flat
Oct 2025£84,00064£1,313C81%
4 EDEN COURT
CA3 9JJ · Flat
Oct 2025£70,00049£1,429C81%
CASTLE COURT (FLAT 1) CASTLE STREET
CA3 8TP · Flat
Mar 2025£87,00063£1,381C80%
40 CALDEW CLOSE
CA3 9JL · Flat
Sept 2025£43,50063£690C80%
105 LOWRY GARDENS
CA3 0GX · Flat
Nov 2025£105,00059£1,780D79%
74 NEWFIELD DRIVE
CA3 0AF · Flat
Jun 2025£83,00057£1,456C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address