HouseValuation
Home·CA3·Valuation

16, KIRKBECK CLOSE, CA3 0PS

Flat·54·EPC D
Estimated value
£78,624

Median £1,456/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£49,000Median £84,000£215,000
Estimated value: £78,624Last sold (Aug 2013): £79,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near CA3 0PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
105 LOWRY GARDENS
CA3 0GX · Flat
Nov 2025£105,00059£1,780D87%
74 NEWFIELD DRIVE
CA3 0AF · Flat
Jun 2025£83,00057£1,456C80%
WAVERLEY COURT (28) WAVERLEY GARDENS
CA3 9JN · Flat
Mar 2026£123,00049£2,510B80%
3 SOUTH CROFT
CA3 0NA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,00049£4,388D79%
18 BOWSCALE CLOSE
CA3 9LJ · Flat
Nov 2025£81,00060£1,350C79%
4 EDEN COURT
CA3 9JJ · Flat
Oct 2025£70,00049£1,429C78%
38 CALDEW CLOSE
CA3 9JL · Flat
Jun 2025£49,00061£803D78%
83 LOWRY GARDENS
CA3 0GX · Flat
Oct 2025£84,00064£1,313C77%
87 GOSLING DRIVE
CA3 0QG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£149,95059£2,542D77%
11 CALDEW CLOSE
CA3 9JL · Flat
May 2025£50,25058£866D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address