HouseValuation
Home·CA3·Valuation

91, PENNINGTON DRIVE, CA3 0PF

Semi-detached·84·EPC D
Estimated value
£213,528

Median £2,542/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£149,950Median £220,000£325,000
Estimated value: £213,528Last sold (Oct 2016): £135,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CA3 0PF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 PENNINGTON DRIVE
CA3 0PF · Detached
Feb 2026£325,00091£3,571D90%
23 BEECH GROVE
CA3 0NU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£259,95095£2,736E86%
42 ANTONINE WAY
CA3 0LG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00079£2,468C86%
42 ANTONINE WAY
CA3 0LG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00079£2,468C86%
49 ETTERBY LEA CRESCENT
CA3 9LG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£205,00082£2,500D86%
37 LOWRY HILL ROAD
CA3 0DQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£210,00090£2,333D85%
22 GREEN LANE
CA3 0NT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£240,00095£2,526D85%
6 LOWRY HILL ROAD
CA3 0DF · Detached
Feb 2026£250,00093£2,688D84%
30 MOORVILLE DRIVE SOUTH
CA3 0AW · Terraced
Jan 2026£220,00082£2,683D83%
87 GOSLING DRIVE
CA3 0QG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£149,95059£2,542D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address