Estimated value
£177,078
Median £2,683/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£118,000Median £170,000£220,000
Estimated value: £177,078Last sold (May 2015): £120,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 70/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near CA3 0JA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 MOORVILLE DRIVE SOUTH CA3 0AW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 82 | £2,683 | D | 80% |
87 GOSLING DRIVE CA3 0QG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £149,950 | 59 | £2,542 | D | 80% |
7 SCAURBANK ROAD CA3 9PH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £118,000 | 71 | £1,662 | D | 78% |
3 RITSON CLOSE CA3 0QD · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £177,500 | 61 | £2,910 | D | 77% |
18 JAYSMITH CLOSE CA3 0QH · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £135,000 | 66 | £2,045 | C | 76% |
4 SCAURBANK ROAD CA3 9PH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £130,000 | 67 | £1,940 | D | 76% |
40 WOODLANDS CLOSE CA3 9BS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 66 | £3,333 | D | 76% |
6 ST MELLION CLOSE CA3 9QL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £125,000 | 58 | £2,155 | C | 76% |
3 SOUTH CROFT CA3 0NA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £215,000 | 49 | £4,388 | D | 76% |
11 GROSVENOR PLACE CA3 9LL · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £170,000 | 60 | £2,833 | E | 76% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address