HouseValuation
Home·CA3·Valuation

11, WHITECLOSEGATE, CA3 0JA

Semi-detached·173·EPC C
Estimated value
£393,748

Median £2,276/m² in your area × 173 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£217,500Median £345,000£450,000
Estimated value: £393,748Last sold (Dec 2022): £420,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near CA3 0JA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
WATERSIDE COTTAGE
CA3 0JS · Detached
Mar 2026£450,000169£2,663D82%
24 TURNBERRY WAY
CA3 0QL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£280,000123£2,276C79%
65 CROFT ROAD
CA3 9AG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£345,000138£2,500C78%
33 LONGLANDS ROAD
CA3 9AD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£375,000162£2,315D77%
24 ST PETERS DRIVE
CA3 0QB · Detached
Oct 2025£315,000168£1,875D77%
57 LOWRY GARDENS
CA3 0GX · Terraced
Jul 2025£217,500172£1,265C77%
84 SCOTLAND ROAD
CA3 9DE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£315,000140£2,250C77%
DOWNSIDE CAVENDISH TERRACE
CA3 9ND · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£385,000150£2,567E76%
THE COTTAGE STANWIX BANK
CA3 9AH · Terraced
Dec 2025£250,000168£1,488C76%
2 ST ANNS ROAD
CA3 9PP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£385,000170£2,265D76%

Dig deeper into this address