HouseValuation
Home·CA3·Valuation

6, KENWAY ROAD, CA3 0FS

Detached·165·EPC B
Estimated value
£433,785

Median £2,629/m² in your area × 165 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £415,000£595,000
Estimated value: £433,785Last sold (Jul 2023): £395,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near CA3 0FS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 HADRIAN WAY
CA3 0LU · Detached
Sept 2025£415,000158£2,627B85%
WATERSIDE COTTAGE
CA3 0JS · Detached
Mar 2026£450,000169£2,663D85%
19 HADRIAN WAY
CA3 0LU · Detached
May 2025£460,000175£2,629B82%
3 WENTWORTH DRIVE
CA3 0PW · Detached
Jul 2025£350,000147£2,381C80%
24 ST PETERS DRIVE
CA3 0QB · Detached
Oct 2025£315,000168£1,875D80%
131 EDDERSIDE DRIVE
CA3 0BF · Detached
Sept 2025£300,000116£2,586B79%
5 ST PETERS DRIVE
CA3 0QB · Detached
Sept 2025£320,000141£2,270D79%
22 WHITECLOSEGATE
CA3 0JD · Detached
Sept 2025£595,000179£3,324D79%
1 WENTWORTH DRIVE
CA3 0PW · Detached
Nov 2025£357,500136£2,629C78%
28 LANSDOWNE CLOSE
CA3 9HN · Detached
Aug 2025£435,000151£2,881C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address