Estimated value
£181,720
Median £3,080/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£149,950Median £185,000£235,000
Estimated value: £181,720Last sold (Mar 2024): £193,500
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 17 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
48 TRIBUNE DRIVE CA3 0LE · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £172,500 | 56 | £3,080 | C | 86% |
87 GOSLING DRIVE CA3 0QG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £149,950 | 59 | £2,542 | D | 86% |
8 GODWINE CLOSE CA3 0GY · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £180,000 | 60 | £3,000 | B | 84% |
3 RITSON CLOSE CA3 0QD · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £177,500 | 61 | £2,910 | D | 83% |
40 WOODLANDS CLOSE CA3 9BS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 66 | £3,333 | D | 82% |
3 SOUTH CROFT CA3 0NA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £215,000 | 49 | £4,388 | D | 82% |
130 GARRETT WAY CA3 0FU · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £185,000 | 71 | £2,606 | B | 82% |
13 SWINBURN DRIVE CA3 0PY · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £170,000 | 56 | £3,036 | D | 81% |
62 LOWRY HILL ROAD CA3 0DH · Semi-detached | Oct 2024 | £191,000 | 60 | £3,183 | D | 81% |
115 PINECROFT CA3 0DB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £235,000 | 65 | £3,615 | C | 81% |
Dig deeper into this address