Estimated value
£238,736
Median £2,776/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£146,000Median £229,000£277,500
Estimated value: £238,736Last sold (Jan 2018): £145,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near CA3 0DH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 ANTONINE WAY CA3 0LG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £195,000 | 79 | £2,468 | C | 89% |
7 KIRKBRAE CA3 9TW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £146,000 | 84 | £1,738 | C | 86% |
36 MOORVILLE DRIVE SOUTH CA3 0AW · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £229,000 | 77 | £2,974 | C | 85% |
40 EDDERSIDE DRIVE CA3 0FB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £225,000 | 79 | £2,848 | B | 85% |
18 HADRIANS GARDENS CA3 0JJ · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £176,000 | 87 | £2,023 | C | 85% |
6 WOLSTY CLOSE CA3 0PB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £277,500 | 82 | £3,384 | C | 85% |
4 RODOR CLOSE CA3 0FW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 89 | £2,809 | B | 85% |