HouseValuation
Home·CA28·Valuation

41, ENNERDALE TERRACE, CA28 9PF

Terraced·65·EPC D
Estimated value
£113,230

Median £1,742/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£52,000Median £115,000£173,000
Estimated value: £113,230Last sold (Sept 2024): £112,888

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near CA28 9PF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 WASDALE CLOSE
CA28 9SZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£78,66666£1,192D91%
18 SOUTH ROW
CA28 9AY · Terraced
Feb 2026£115,00066£1,742D89%
8 SNAEFELL TERRACE
CA28 9QF · Terraced
Nov 2025£160,00059£2,712D87%
25 SOUTH ROW
CA28 9AY · Terraced
Nov 2025£52,00060£867D87%
13 NORTH ROW
CA28 9AS · Terraced
Oct 2025£80,00064£1,250D86%
28 CALDBECK ROAD
CA28 6XQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£116,00060£1,933D85%
8 LOW KELLS
CA28 9AX · Terraced
Mar 2026£173,00073£2,370F85%
96 MAIN STREET
CA28 8QX · Terraced
Feb 2026£60,00072£833D85%
86 VALLEY VIEW ROAD
CA28 9RD · Terraced
Sept 2025£80,00068£1,176D85%
84 CALDBECK ROAD
CA28 6XQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£145,00069£2,101D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address