Estimated value
£245,322
Median £2,079/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £237,000£280,000
Estimated value: £245,322Last sold (Mar 2024): £235,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near CA28 9BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 JOLLOWS CLOSE CA28 9BL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £222,500 | 107 | £2,079 | B | 96% |
28 DOVE WAY CA28 9BW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £255,000 | 119 | £2,143 | B | 88% |
7 ELLEN DRIVE CA28 9DH · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £237,000 | 120 | £1,975 | B | 85% |
16 DALLAM WAY CA28 9SF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 120 | £2,333 | B | 84% |
156 HIGH ROAD CA28 9EN · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £216,000 | 104 | £2,077 | C | 84% |
53 CLARENDON DRIVE CA28 9SD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 110 | £1,727 | B | 84% |
33 HILL TOP ROAD CA28 9EE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 112 | £1,786 | D | 84% |
9 WATERS EDGE CLOSE CA28 9PE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £275,000 | 107 | £2,570 | B | 83% |