HouseValuation
Home·CA28·Valuation

14, JOLLOWS CLOSE, CA28 9BL

Semi-detached·124·EPC C
Estimated value
£257,796

Median £2,079/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£84,000Median £222,500£290,000
Estimated value: £257,796Last sold (Sept 2021): £220,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near CA28 9BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 JOLLOWS CLOSE
CA28 9BL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£222,500107£2,079B93%
33 HILL TOP ROAD
CA28 9EE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,000112£1,786D87%
21 WOODVILLE WAY
CA28 9LT · Detached
Mar 2026£270,000108£2,500C85%
17 DALEGARTH AVENUE
CA28 9JE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£84,00099£848C85%
28 DOVE WAY
CA28 9BW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£255,000119£2,143B85%
16 ROSEBANK
CA28 8QJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,000118£1,780C84%
4 LADSTOCK GROVE
CA28 9LR · Detached
Feb 2026£290,000125£2,320C84%
10 WATERS EDGE CLOSE
CA28 9PE · Detached
Feb 2026£272,500116£2,349C84%
23 COLLIERS WAY
CA28 9BH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,00092£2,065C83%
34 BALMORAL ROAD
CA28 6UY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,000123£1,789D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address