Estimated value
£91,732
Median £1,349/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£52,000Median £85,000£160,000
Estimated value: £91,732Last sold (May 2025): £61,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near CA28 9AY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 SOUTH ROW CA28 9AY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 66 | £1,742 | D | 96% |
25 SOUTH ROW CA28 9AY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £52,000 | 60 | £867 | D | 93% |
8 WASDALE CLOSE CA28 9SZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £78,666 | 66 | £1,192 | D | 91% |
20 SOUTH ROW CA28 9AY · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £80,000 | 62 | £1,290 | D | 90% |
27 MID STREET CA28 9AZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 75 | £1,533 | D | 90% |
19 SOUTH ROW CA28 9AY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £85,000 | 63 | £1,349 | E | 89% |
27 SOUTH ROW CA28 9AY · Terraced | May 2025 | £84,000 | 61 | £1,377 | D | 88% |
8 SNAEFELL TERRACE CA28 9QF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £160,000 | 59 | £2,712 | D | 87% |
41 CENTRAL ROAD CA28 9EG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £85,000 | 75 | £1,133 | E | 87% |