HouseValuation
Home·CA28·Valuation

8, QUEENS CLOSE, CA28 8RY

Semi-detached·78·EPC C
Estimated value
£137,514

Median £1,763/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £137,500£239,950
Estimated value: £137,514Last sold (Nov 2022): £164,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CA28 8RY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
60 KIRKSTONE ROAD
CA28 8HA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£130,00084£1,548C90%
2 QUEENS CLOSE
CA28 8RY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£156,00069£2,261D89%
5 OVEREND ROAD
CA28 8SD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£137,50078£1,763D88%
23 GABLE ROAD
CA28 8HE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£127,00085£1,494D87%
29 MEADOW ROAD
CA28 8EW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£110,00082£1,341D87%
60 WESTMORLAND ROAD
CA28 8NT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£95,00067£1,418D87%
26 TOMLIN AVENUE
CA28 8BP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00084£1,905D86%
96 RUTLAND AVENUE
CA28 8LG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£137,50084£1,637D86%
11 LADSTOCK GROVE
CA28 9LR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£165,00069£2,391C86%
9 HILLCREST AVENUE
CA28 6ST · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£239,95084£2,857C86%

Dig deeper into this address