HouseValuation
Home·CA28·Valuation

64, HERDUS ROAD, CA28 8BX

Semi-detached·97·EPC D
Estimated value
£150,156

Median £1,548/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£92,700Median £137,500£225,000
Estimated value: £150,156Last sold (Nov 2023): £150,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CA28 8BX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 BOW FELL ROAD
CA28 8HQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£170,00092£1,848D91%
3 TOMLIN AVENUE
CA28 8BP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£92,700105£883D91%
56 HERDUS ROAD
CA28 8BX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£120,00085£1,412D90%
23 GABLE ROAD
CA28 8HE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£127,00085£1,494D90%
26 TOMLIN AVENUE
CA28 8BP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00084£1,905D89%
96 RUTLAND AVENUE
CA28 8LG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£137,50084£1,637D89%
72 HERDUS ROAD
CA28 8BX · Semi-detached
May 2025£155,000104£1,490D88%
29 HERDUS ROAD
CA28 8BX · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£130,00084£1,548D87%
60 KIRKSTONE ROAD
CA28 8HA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£130,00084£1,548C87%
44 THE CREST
CA28 6TJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,00091£2,473D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address