HouseValuation
Home·CA28·Valuation

3, LEATHWAITE, CA28 7UG

Detached·159·EPC C
Estimated value
£372,855

Median £2,345/m² in your area × 159 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £325,000£405,000
Estimated value: £372,855Last sold (Jun 2022): £290,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near CA28 7UG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 LEATHWAITE
CA28 7UG · Detached
Apr 2025£275,000141£1,950C87%
8 CHURCH HILL
CA28 8NE · Detached
Nov 2025£405,000136£2,978C82%
12 ELLEN DRIVE
CA28 9DH · Detached
Feb 2026£400,000168£2,381B82%
1 STANDINGS RISE
CA28 6SX · Detached
Dec 2025£370,000156£2,372D80%
4 LADSTOCK GROVE
CA28 9LR · Detached
Feb 2026£290,000125£2,320C79%
10 WATERS EDGE CLOSE
CA28 9PE · Detached
Feb 2026£272,500116£2,349C79%
SHANGRI-LA FOXHOUSES ROAD
CA28 8AF · Detached
Nov 2025£250,000151£1,656D79%
37 LEATHWAITE
CA28 7UG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00098£2,245C78%
OAKLEA THE GROVES
CA28 8JT · Detached
Jul 2025£339,995145£2,345C78%
16 MERLIN DRIVE
CA28 8YE · Detached
Jul 2025£325,000147£2,211C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address