HouseValuation
Home·CA28·Valuation

7, INKERMAN TERRACE, CA28 7TY

Semi-detached·224·EPC D
Estimated value
£400,064

Median £1,786/m² in your area × 224 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £260,000£502,000
Estimated value: £400,064Last sold (Aug 2021): £320,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CA28 7TY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 INKERMAN TERRACE
CA28 7TY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£295,000166£1,777E85%
18 INKERMAN TERRACE
CA28 7TY · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£165,000250£660F84%
3 MANOR GARDENS
CA28 8BQ · Detached
Jan 2026£280,500211£1,329D78%
BREWERS HOUSE OLD ARROWTHWAITE
CA28 9EJ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£260,000210£1,238D77%
7 LANSDOWNE GROVE
CA28 6TD · Detached
Dec 2025£502,000215£2,335D77%
LINWOOD STAMFORD HILL
CA28 6PU · Detached
Dec 2025£361,500200£1,808C74%
34 BALMORAL ROAD
CA28 6UY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,000123£1,789D74%
9 SCOTCH STREET
CA28 7BJ · Terraced
Sept 2025£175,000182£962D73%
33 HILL TOP ROAD
CA28 9EE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,000112£1,786D73%
2 WHALLEY DRIVE
CA28 7SA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£235,000129£1,822C72%

Dig deeper into this address