HouseValuation
Home·CA28·Valuation

8, WINCHESTER DRIVE, CA28 6XT

Semi-detached·125·EPC E
Estimated value
£223,625

Median £1,789/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £220,000£285,000
Estimated value: £223,625Last sold (Jun 2023): £230,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near CA28 6XT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 BALMORAL ROAD
CA28 6UY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,000123£1,789D88%
24 CORONATION DRIVE
CA28 6JN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£183,000111£1,649D84%
4 CORONATION DRIVE
CA28 6JN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00088£2,500E83%
44 THE CREST
CA28 6TJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,00091£2,473D82%
33 HILL TOP ROAD
CA28 9EE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,000112£1,786D82%
1 BRAYTON TERRACE
CA28 6BT · Terraced
Feb 2026£170,000112£1,518D81%
65 BRANSTY ROAD
CA28 6EY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£245,000136£1,801C81%
11 THORNTON ROAD
CA28 6UJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£285,000124£2,298C81%
3 BRAYTON ROAD
CA28 6EF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£80,00092£870D79%
12 SOLWAY VIEW
CA28 7HL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£175,000137£1,277E79%

Dig deeper into this address