HouseValuation
Home·CA28·Valuation

2, COMMONGATE, CA28 6RX

Terraced·160·EPC C
Estimated value
£280,960

Median £1,756/m² in your area × 160 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£144,000Median £215,000£383,750
Estimated value: £280,960Last sold (Jun 2023): £216,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near CA28 6RX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 LONSDALE STREET
CA28 6DA · Terraced
Feb 2026£215,000154£1,396E84%
1 BRAYTON TERRACE
CA28 6BT · Terraced
Feb 2026£170,000112£1,518D81%
65 BRANSTY ROAD
CA28 6EY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£245,000136£1,801C81%
12 JERICHO ROAD
CA28 6UB · Terraced
Sept 2025£257,000134£1,918C79%
169 HIGH ROAD
CA28 9HA · Terraced
Dec 2025£182,000125£1,456C77%
9 SCOTCH STREET
CA28 7BJ · Terraced
Sept 2025£175,000182£962D77%
34 BALMORAL ROAD
CA28 6UY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,000123£1,789D76%
19 CROFT HEAD VIEW
CA28 6QP · Terraced
Nov 2025£144,00082£1,756C75%
GABROCENTI
CA28 6RX · Detached
Apr 2025£383,750174£2,205C75%
10 HILTON TERRACE
CA28 7HN · Terraced
Oct 2025£155,000145£1,069E75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address