HouseValuation
Home·CA28·Valuation

5, ASH GROVE, CA28 6LF

Semi-detached·117·EPC D
Estimated value
£218,673

Median £1,869/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£92,700Median £200,000£285,000
Estimated value: £218,673Last sold (Feb 2022): £194,950

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near CA28 6LF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 BALMORAL ROAD
CA28 6UY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,000123£1,789D91%
24 CORONATION DRIVE
CA28 6JN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£183,000111£1,649D87%
3 TOMLIN AVENUE
CA28 8BP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£92,700105£883D86%
44 THE CREST
CA28 6TJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,00091£2,473D85%
3 NEW ROAD
CA28 6DZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£157,00084£1,869D85%
33 HILL TOP ROAD
CA28 9EE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,000112£1,786D85%
15 BRAYTON ROAD
CA28 6EF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£177,00087£2,034D84%
1 BRAYTON TERRACE
CA28 6BT · Terraced
Feb 2026£170,000112£1,518D84%
11 THORNTON ROAD
CA28 6UJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£285,000124£2,298C84%
56 SOLWAY ROAD
CA28 9AR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,000103£2,233D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address