HouseValuation
Home·CA28·Valuation

8, GRANT DRIVE, CA28 6JS

Semi-detached·77·EPC D
Estimated value
£156,618

Median £2,034/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£112,500Median £170,000£239,950
Estimated value: £156,618Last sold (Jan 2025): £145,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near CA28 6JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 NEW ROAD
CA28 6DZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£157,00084£1,869D91%
9 THORNTON ROAD
CA28 6UJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00081£2,469D90%
15 BRAYTON ROAD
CA28 6EF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£177,00087£2,034D90%
41 SOUTH VIEW ROAD
CA28 6ED · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£112,50086£1,308D89%
9 HILLCREST AVENUE
CA28 6ST · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£239,95084£2,857C87%
95 BALMORAL ROAD
CA28 6UZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£170,00070£2,429D87%
46 GHYLL GROVE
CA28 6QQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£140,00081£1,728D87%
40 JUBILEE ROAD
CA28 6XJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£170,00072£2,361D87%
27 BRISCOE CRESCENT
CA28 6NQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£115,00079£1,456D87%
5 OVEREND ROAD
CA28 8SD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£137,50078£1,763D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address