Estimated value
£166,992
Median £1,704/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£33,000Median £149,950£225,000
Estimated value: £166,992Last sold (Jul 2024): £120,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near CA28 6AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 BRAYTON TERRACE CA28 6BT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 112 | £1,518 | D | 90% |
45 MAIN STREET CA28 6NY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £33,000 | 89 | £371 | D | 87% |
44 THE CREST CA28 6TJ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £225,000 | 91 | £2,473 | D | 85% |
20 MILL STREET CA28 7QS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 105 | £1,333 | D | 85% |
3 NEW ROAD CA28 6DZ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £157,000 | 84 | £1,869 | D | 85% |
18 EAST CROFT TERRACE CA28 6PY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 75 | £1,533 | D | 84% |
29 MITERDALE CLOSE CA28 6XH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £140,000 | 92 | £1,522 | D | 84% |
15 BRAYTON ROAD CA28 6EF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £177,000 | 87 | £2,034 | D | 84% |
71 GLENRIDDING WALK CA28 8SQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £149,950 | 88 | £1,704 | D | 84% |