HouseValuation
Home·CA27·Valuation

10, ABBOTTS WAY, CA27 0HD

Detached·117·EPC D
Estimated value
£268,398

Median £2,294/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £273,000£440,000
Estimated value: £268,398Last sold (May 2024): £290,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near CA27 0HD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 THE CROFTS
CA27 0BH · Detached
Feb 2025£234,000102£2,294D79%
COLT HOUSE SEA MILL LANE
CA27 0BD · Detached
Sept 2025£175,000106£1,651F79%
3 FLEATHAM CROFT
CA27 0BY · Detached
Apr 2025£327,500128£2,559C78%
RAVENSWORTH SEA MILL LANE
CA27 0BD · Detached
Sept 2024£273,000121£2,256D77%
16 ABBEY VALE
CA27 0EF · Detached
Nov 2024£240,000122£1,967E75%
10 SEACROFT DRIVE
CA27 0AF · Detached
Nov 2024£360,000123£2,927C75%
BEULAH NOOK HIGH HOUSE ROAD
CA27 0BY · Detached
Feb 2025£276,500141£1,961D74%
7 ABBOTTS WAY
CA27 0HD · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£190,00089£2,135C74%
BURNDEN PLACE SEA MILL LANE
CA27 0BD · Detached
Nov 2025£440,000163£2,699C72%
MELLENDENE HIGH HOUSE ROAD
CA27 0BY · Detached
Mar 2025£245,60099£2,481E71%

Dig deeper into this address