Estimated value
£232,715
Median £2,135/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £207,500£280,000
Estimated value: £232,715Last sold (Sept 2011): £200,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near CA27 0EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
71 FAIRLADIES CA27 0AQ · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £275,000 | 95 | £2,895 | C | 80% |
75 FAIRLADIES CA27 0AQ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £280,000 | 90 | £3,111 | C | 77% |
MAYFIELD FINKLE STREET CA27 0BN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £207,500 | 84 | £2,470 | D | 77% |
21 MAIN STREET CA27 0DE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £145,000 | 117 | £1,239 | E | 77% |
16 ABBEY VALE CA27 0EF · Detached | Nov 2024 | £240,000 | 122 | £1,967 | E | 75% |
7 FINKLE STREET CA27 0BN · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £190,000 | 109 | £1,743 | E | 75% |
38 MAIN STREET CA27 0AA · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £187,500 | 110 | £1,705 | E | 74% |
7 ABBOTTS WAY CA27 0HD · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £190,000 | 89 | £2,135 | C | 74% |
29 THE CROFTS CA27 0BH · Detached | Feb 2025 | £234,000 | 102 | £2,294 | D | 73% |