Estimated value
£83,752
Median £1,444/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £91,000£155,000
Estimated value: £83,752Last sold (Jul 2023): £113,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near CA26 3UT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 MURTON PARK CA26 3UT · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £108,000 | 61 | £1,770 | D | 88% |
17 DYKE NOOK CA26 3QL · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £81,000 | 60 | £1,350 | D | 83% |
36 MURTON PARK CA26 3UT · Semi-detached | Jul 2024 | £130,000 | 65 | £2,000 | C | 82% |
54 ARLECDON ROAD CA26 3XA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £123,000 | 62 | £1,984 | D | 82% |
40 ARLECDON PARKS ROAD CA26 3XG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £85,000 | 63 | £1,349 | D | 80% |
24 ROWRAH ROAD CA26 3XJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £91,000 | 63 | £1,444 | D | 78% |
39 MAIN STREET CA26 3PB · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £50,000 | 58 | £862 | C | 78% |
45 ARLECDON PARKS ROAD CA26 3XG · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £85,000 | 61 | £1,393 | C | 77% |
218 FRIZINGTON ROAD CA26 3SP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £50,000 | 64 | £781 | D | 77% |