HouseValuation
Home·CA26·Valuation

37, MURTON PARK, CA26 3UT

Semi-detached·54·EPC E
Estimated value
£95,580

Median £1,770/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £85,000£185,000
Estimated value: £95,580Last sold (Apr 2022): £105,500

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 38 points.

Sales near CA26 3UT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 MURTON PARK
CA26 3UT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£108,00061£1,770D88%
17 DYKE NOOK
CA26 3QL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£81,00060£1,350D83%
54 ARLECDON ROAD
CA26 3XA · Terraced
Mar 2026£123,00062£1,984D82%
47 MURTON PARK
CA26 3UT · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£77,25043£1,797F80%
29 MURTON PARK
CA26 3UT · Terraced
Jul 2025£128,00049£2,612D80%
DIXONS COTTAGE
CA26 3YB · Terraced
Dec 2025£185,00068£2,721E75%
40 ARLECDON PARKS ROAD
CA26 3XG · Terraced
Jan 2026£85,00063£1,349D74%
10 DEAN CLOSE
CA26 3PJ · Terraced
Jul 2025£82,00050£1,640D74%
24A ARLECDON ROAD
CA26 3UX · Semi-detached
May 2025£85,00069£1,232D73%
11 ARLECDON ROAD
CA26 3UZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£70,00069£1,014D73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address