Estimated value
£189,228
Median £2,426/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £180,000£345,000
Estimated value: £189,228Last sold (Jul 2014): £135,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near CA26 3UT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 NORTH PARK CA26 3TP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £240,000 | 67 | £3,582 | B | 86% |
34 MAIN STREET CA26 3SA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £187,000 | 75 | £2,493 | B | 86% |
22 MURTON PARK CA26 3UT · Detached | Nov 2024 | £165,000 | 68 | £2,426 | C | 84% |
3 KELTON CROFT CA26 3YE · Detached | Sept 2025 | £345,000 | 80 | £4,313 | E | 79% |
15 MURTON PARK CA26 3UT · Detached | Jul 2024 | £180,000 | 78 | £2,308 | D | 79% |
47 WEAVERS AVENUE CA26 3AT · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £135,000 | 76 | £1,776 | C | 78% |
CRAGG VIEW PARK STREET CA26 3RB · Detached | Feb 2025 | £240,000 | 83 | £2,892 | D | 77% |
4 MURTON PARK CA26 3UT · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £108,000 | 61 | £1,770 | D | 76% |
23 RYDAL STREET CA26 3PY · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £65,000 | 87 | £747 | C | 76% |