HouseValuation
Home·CA26·Valuation

1, MURTON PARK, CA26 3UT

Semi-detached·90·EPC C
Estimated value
£140,580

Median £1,562/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £138,000£151,500
Estimated value: £140,580Last sold (Mar 2021): £152,500

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CA26 3UT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
46 QUEENS CRESCENT
CA26 3SG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£151,50097£1,562C86%
10 LINGLEY ROAD
CA26 3RW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£110,000102£1,078D85%
34 WEAVERS AVENUE
CA26 3AT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£149,95093£1,612C85%
60 MURTON PARK
CA26 3UT · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£145,00094£1,543D84%
23 RYDAL STREET
CA26 3PY · Semi-detached
May 2025£65,00087£747C82%
177 FRIZINGTON ROAD
CA26 3QZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£145,00087£1,667D82%
54 WEAVERS AVENUE
CA26 3AT · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£117,00089£1,315C81%
196 FRIZINGTON ROAD
CA26 3QZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£68,00093£731C81%
47 WEAVERS AVENUE
CA26 3AT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£135,00076£1,776C78%
69 LINGLA GARDENS
CA26 3AL · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£138,00077£1,792C78%

Dig deeper into this address