Estimated value
£109,188
Median £1,348/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£68,000Median £91,000£151,500
Estimated value: £109,188Last sold (Jun 2025): £110,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near CA26 3SG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
196 FRIZINGTON ROAD CA26 3QZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £68,000 | 93 | £731 | C | 87% |
49 ARLECDON ROAD CA26 3UX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £148,000 | 73 | £2,027 | D | 86% |
11 ARLECDON ROAD CA26 3UZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £70,000 | 69 | £1,014 | D | 84% |
3 MONA STREET CA26 3UY · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £87,000 | 82 | £1,061 | C | 83% |
54 ARLECDON ROAD CA26 3XA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £123,000 | 62 | £1,984 | D | 81% |
187 FRIZINGTON ROAD CA26 3QZ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £91,000 | 76 | £1,197 | D | 81% |
8 ARLECDON PARKS ROAD CA26 3XG · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £120,000 | 89 | £1,348 | D | 80% |
46 QUEENS CRESCENT CA26 3SG · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £151,500 | 97 | £1,562 | C | 80% |
40 ARLECDON PARKS ROAD CA26 3XG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £85,000 | 63 | £1,349 | D | 80% |