HouseValuation
Home·CA26·Valuation

33, CORONATION DRIVE, CA26 3SE

Semi-detached·84·EPC C
Estimated value
£135,408

Median £1,612/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £145,000£187,000
Estimated value: £135,408Last sold (Sept 2020): £54,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CA26 3SE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 WEAVERS AVENUE
CA26 3AT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£149,95093£1,612C85%
47 WEAVERS AVENUE
CA26 3AT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£135,00076£1,776C84%
23 RYDAL STREET
CA26 3PY · Semi-detached
May 2025£65,00087£747C82%
177 FRIZINGTON ROAD
CA26 3QZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£145,00087£1,667D82%
54 WEAVERS AVENUE
CA26 3AT · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£117,00089£1,315C81%
196 FRIZINGTON ROAD
CA26 3QZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£68,00093£731C81%
49 ARLECDON ROAD
CA26 3UX · Terraced
Jan 2026£148,00073£2,027D80%
46 QUEENS CRESCENT
CA26 3SG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£151,50097£1,562C80%
34 MAIN STREET
CA26 3SA · Detached
Jan 2026£187,00075£2,493B80%
10 LINGLEY ROAD
CA26 3RW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£110,000102£1,078D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address