Estimated value
£114,268
Median £1,078/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£42,000Median £110,000£200,000
Estimated value: £114,268Last sold (Jan 1997): £27,500
A
Now: 11/100 (G)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 11/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 61 points.
Sales near CA26 3SA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 DYKE NOOK CA26 3QL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £96,000 | 93 | £1,032 | F | 86% |
3 CHURCH STREET CA26 3SR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £153,000 | 120 | £1,275 | D | 79% |
196 FRIZINGTON ROAD CA26 3QZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £68,000 | 93 | £731 | C | 78% |
10 LINGLEY ROAD CA26 3RW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £110,000 | 102 | £1,078 | D | 73% |
73 FRIZINGTON ROAD CA26 3QU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £48,000 | 65 | £738 | F | 72% |
34 YEATHOUSE ROAD CA26 3QJ · Terraced | Nov 2024 | £42,000 | 91 | £462 | E | 72% |
HILLCREST COTTAGE CA26 3YB · Terraced | Oct 2024 | £200,000 | 105 | £1,905 | E | 71% |
46 QUEENS CRESCENT CA26 3SG · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £151,500 | 97 | £1,562 | C | 71% |
181 FRIZINGTON ROAD CA26 3QZ · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £55,000 | 91 | £604 | D | 70% |