HouseValuation
Home·CA25·Valuation

24, LECONFIELD STREET, CA25 5QA

Terraced·168·EPC D
Estimated value
£178,248

Median £1,061/m² in your area × 168 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £115,000£275,000
Estimated value: £178,248Last sold (Jul 2002): £18,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near CA25 5QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 WHITEHAVEN ROAD
CA25 5QN · Terraced
Aug 2025£50,000176£284E81%
EGSTOWE HOUSE LECONFIELD STREET
CA25 5QA · Terraced
Oct 2025£135,00089£1,517E78%
28 ELLIS GARDENS
CA25 5EG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,000160£1,719B78%
11 WASTWATER CLOSE
CA25 5JP · Semi-detached
May 2025£235,000148£1,588D76%
19 LECONFIELD STREET
CA25 5QA · Terraced
Apr 2025£108,50092£1,179D75%
NEWLANDS ENNERDALE ROAD
CA25 5LN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£140,000132£1,061D75%
6 LOW PADSTOW
CA25 5RB · Terraced
Sept 2025£60,00098£612D73%
4 TODHOLES ROAD
CA25 5LU · Terraced
Apr 2025£55,000143£385G72%
11 SEA VIEW PLACE
CA25 5LZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£115,000114£1,009C72%
8 WHITEHAVEN ROAD
CA25 5QW · Terraced
Jul 2025£82,00093£882D71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address