Estimated value
£100,900
Median £1,009/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £90,000£155,000
Estimated value: £100,900Last sold (Jan 2019): £70,000
A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 66/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 66/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near CA25 5LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
EGSTOWE HOUSE LECONFIELD STREET CA25 5QA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £135,000 | 89 | £1,517 | E | 86% |
6 LOW PADSTOW CA25 5RB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £60,000 | 98 | £612 | D | 82% |
11 SEA VIEW PLACE CA25 5LZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £115,000 | 114 | £1,009 | C | 81% |
133 BOWTHORN ROAD CA25 5JG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £90,000 | 71 | £1,268 | E | 81% |
2 ENNERDALE ROAD CA25 5LD · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £70,000 | 105 | £667 | E | 81% |
8 WHITEHAVEN ROAD CA25 5QW · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £82,000 | 93 | £882 | D | 80% |
95 ENNERDALE ROAD CA25 5LS · Terraced | Aug 2024 | £130,000 | 112 | £1,161 | D | 80% |
95 BIRKS ROAD CA25 5HT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £63,000 | 87 | £724 | G | 80% |
2 CA25 5QY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £155,000 | 113 | £1,372 | C | 79% |