HouseValuation
Home·CA25·Valuation

5, ENNERDALE ROAD, CA25 5LD

Terraced·96·EPC D
Estimated value
£76,608

Median £798/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £78,000£135,000
Estimated value: £76,608Last sold (Mar 2003): £21,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near CA25 5LD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 LOW PADSTOW
CA25 5RB · Terraced
Sept 2025£60,00098£612D85%
2 ENNERDALE ROAD
CA25 5LD · Terraced
Mar 2025£70,000105£667E84%
EGSTOWE HOUSE LECONFIELD STREET
CA25 5QA · Terraced
Oct 2025£135,00089£1,517E83%
8 WHITEHAVEN ROAD
CA25 5QW · Terraced
Jul 2025£82,00093£882D83%
33 ENNERDALE ROAD
CA25 5LD · Terraced
Jan 2025£78,000101£772E82%
37 WYNDHAM STREET
CA25 5AN · Terraced
May 2025£75,00094£798D82%
103 BIRKS ROAD
CA25 5HS · Terraced
Apr 2025£58,00084£690D81%
19 LECONFIELD STREET
CA25 5QA · Terraced
Apr 2025£108,50092£1,179D81%
6 THE CRESCENT
CA25 5QL · Terraced
Apr 2025£55,00095£579D81%
5 RHEDA TERRACE
CA25 5JE · Terraced
Apr 2025£85,00083£1,024D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address