Estimated value
£60,864
Median £1,268/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£42,000Median £65,000£120,000
Estimated value: £60,864Last sold (Dec 2006): £72,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 69/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near CA25 5LD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 DUKE STREET CA25 5BG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £65,000 | 55 | £1,182 | D | 84% |
44 ENNERDALE ROAD CA25 5LD · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £53,500 | 53 | £1,009 | D | 83% |
38 KEEKLE TERRACE CA25 5RQ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £90,000 | 58 | £1,552 | E | 77% |
4 DUKE STREET CA25 5BG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £53,000 | 59 | £898 | D | 76% |
LOW PADSTOW (4) CA25 5RB · Terraced | Nov 2024 | £85,000 | 51 | £1,667 | D | 75% |
5 QUEEN STREET CA25 5BH · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £58,000 | 41 | £1,415 | C | 75% |
133 BOWTHORN ROAD CA25 5JG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £90,000 | 71 | £1,268 | E | 75% |
17 ENNERDALE ROAD CA25 5LD · Terraced | Jun 2023 | £42,000 | 51 | £824 | D | 74% |
43 ENNERDALE ROAD CA25 5LD · Terraced | Sept 2021 | £63,000 | 54 | £1,167 | E | 73% |