HouseValuation
Home·CA24·Valuation

1, DALZELL STREET, CA24 3JP

Terraced·192·EPC D
Estimated value
£202,944

Median £1,057/m² in your area × 192 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £125,000£295,000
Estimated value: £202,944Last sold (Nov 2018): £167,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CA24 3JP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
66 DALZELL STREET
CA24 3JP · Terraced
Jun 2024£295,000171£1,725E78%
3 CHURCH STREET
CA24 3JG · Terraced
Jan 2026£125,000120£1,042D77%
37 DALZELL STREET
CA24 3JP · Terraced
Dec 2025£74,00070£1,057D76%
4 PENZANCE STREET
CA24 3JH · Terraced
Dec 2025£79,950100£800D76%
CROFT HOUSE
CA24 3LD · Terraced
Feb 2025£200,000212£943F73%
25 SCALEGILL ROAD
CA24 3JL · Terraced
Jun 2025£152,000107£1,421D70%
39 DALZELL STREET
CA24 3JP · Terraced
May 2025£60,00069£870D70%
29 DALZELL STREET
CA24 3JP · Terraced
Aug 2022£170,000137£1,241D69%
16 SCALEGILL ROAD
CA24 3JL · Terraced
Oct 2025£92,00089£1,034D68%
12 DALZELL STREET
CA24 3JP · Terraced
Feb 2025£75,00066£1,136D68%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address