HouseValuation
Home·CA23·Valuation

35, TRUMPET ROAD, CA23 3ED

Terraced·105·EPC D
Estimated value
£122,745

Median £1,169/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£53,000Median £121,000£255,000
Estimated value: £122,745Last sold (Jun 2017): £95,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 69/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CA23 3ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 TRUMPET ROAD
CA23 3ED · Terraced
Aug 2025£152,500115£1,326D91%
3 MILLERS WALK
CA23 3BP · Terraced
Feb 2026£127,000106£1,198D90%
44 TRUMPET TERRACE
CA23 3DY · Terraced
Dec 2025£138,000118£1,169D88%
33 MAIN STREET
CA23 3BU · Terraced
Sept 2025£53,00099£535D85%
77 MAIN STREET
CA23 3BT · Terraced
Mar 2026£53,000126£421D85%
31 TRUMPET TERRACE
CA23 3DY · Terraced
Sept 2025£121,000103£1,175D85%
26 PRINCES STREET
CA23 3EN · Terraced
Sept 2025£55,50098£566C82%
19 PROSPECT ROW
CA23 3DE · Terraced
May 2025£63,00096£656D82%
6 FOREST HOUSES
CA23 3AJ · Terraced
Dec 2024£255,00095£2,684D78%
54 TRUMPET ROAD
CA23 3EF · Terraced
Apr 2025£56,00099£566E78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address