HouseValuation
Home·CA23·Valuation

18, TRUMPET ROAD, CA23 3EA

Semi-detached·145·EPC C
Estimated value
£173,710

Median £1,198/m² in your area × 145 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£53,000Median £138,000£295,000
Estimated value: £173,710Last sold (Jan 2020): £195,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near CA23 3EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
77 MAIN STREET
CA23 3BT · Terraced
Mar 2026£53,000126£421D82%
17 TRUMPET ROAD
CA23 3EA · Semi-detached
May 2025£108,500108£1,005E76%
3 MILLERS WALK
CA23 3BP · Terraced
Feb 2026£127,000106£1,198D75%
DALEGARTH
CA23 3AR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,000107£2,290F74%
44 TRUMPET TERRACE
CA23 3DY · Terraced
Dec 2025£138,000118£1,169D73%
EHENBANK HOUSE EHEN HALL GARDENS
CA23 3BW · Semi-detached
Mar 2024£295,000154£1,916D71%
31 TRUMPET TERRACE
CA23 3DY · Terraced
Sept 2025£121,000103£1,175D70%
33 TRUMPET ROAD
CA23 3ED · Terraced
Aug 2025£152,500115£1,326D70%
3 TOWERSON STREET
CA23 3EL · Terraced
Feb 2025£160,000105£1,524C67%
26 PRINCES STREET
CA23 3EN · Terraced
Sept 2025£55,50098£566C67%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address