Estimated value
£379,196
Median £2,017/m² in your area × 188 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £329,995£510,000
Estimated value: £379,196Last sold (Oct 2014): £290,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near CA23 3DL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 HOWTHORNE FIELDS CA23 3DL · Detached | Feb 2024 | £365,000 | 181 | £2,017 | C | 80% |
5 FLOSH MEADOWS CA23 3EP · Detached | Jun 2024 | £329,995 | 196 | £1,684 | C | 75% |
8 HOWTHORNE FIELDS CA23 3DL · Detached | Sept 2024 | £210,000 | 96 | £2,188 | C | 71% |
BELVEDERE CA23 3AE · Detached | Sept 2025 | £419,850 | 247 | £1,700 | D | 70% |
THE FORGE (LAKE VIEW) CA23 3AD · Detached | May 2025 | £285,000 | - | - | - | 67% |
1 HOWTHORNE FIELDS CA23 3DL · Detached | Jun 2021 | £345,000 | 218 | £1,583 | C | 67% |
LANONA KILN BROW CA23 3DF · Detached | Mar 2025 | £250,000 | - | - | - | 65% |
18 ACORN BANK CA23 3DH · Detached | Sept 2025 | £160,000 | 59 | £2,712 | D | 64% |
9 VICARAGE LANE CA23 3BE · Detached | Mar 2023 | £510,000 | 160 | £3,188 | E | 64% |