Estimated value
£118,584
Median £1,647/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £132,000£175,000
Estimated value: £118,584Last sold (Feb 2014): £130,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near CA22 2UX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 SHAKESPEARE AVENUE CA22 2HF · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £128,500 | 78 | £1,647 | D | 86% |
36 THORNY ROAD CA22 2RZ · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £137,000 | 79 | £1,734 | D | 84% |
3 CROFTLANDS CA22 2UX · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £170,000 | 67 | £2,537 | C | 84% |
30 BRISCO MOUNT CA22 2EG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £75,000 | 77 | £974 | D | 84% |
6 KEATS DRIVE CA22 2EY · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £115,000 | 79 | £1,456 | D | 84% |
24 HIGH ROAD CA22 2RT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £132,000 | 93 | £1,419 | D | 83% |
55 THE WILLOWS CA22 2HT · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £110,050 | 81 | £1,359 | D | 83% |
12 FELLVIEW DRIVE CA22 2JL · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £175,000 | 74 | £2,365 | C | 83% |