HouseValuation
Home·CA22·Valuation

36, WODOW ROAD, CA22 2SD

Semi-detached·75·EPC C
Estimated value
£130,050

Median £1,734/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £137,000£180,000
Estimated value: £130,050Last sold (Sept 2014): £75,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near CA22 2SD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 FELLVIEW DRIVE
CA22 2JL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£175,00074£2,365C86%
9 NEW ROAD
CA22 2SA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£150,00084£1,786C86%
7 DALEVIEW GARDENS
CA22 2LN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£180,00074£2,432C84%
4 ASHLEY WAY
CA22 2JT · Detached
Feb 2026£180,00066£2,727C84%
17 SHAKESPEARE AVENUE
CA22 2HF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£128,50078£1,647D83%
8 THE LARCHES
CA22 2JE · Terraced
Jan 2026£95,00080£1,188C83%
33 THE ROWANS
CA22 2HW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£115,00085£1,353D83%
3 QUEENS DRIVE
CA22 2JX · Terraced
Dec 2025£125,00085£1,471C82%
36 THORNY ROAD
CA22 2RZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£137,00079£1,734D81%
30 BRISCO MOUNT
CA22 2EG · Terraced
Feb 2026£75,00077£974D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address