HouseValuation
Home·CA22·Valuation

28, DALEVIEW GARDENS, CA22 2LN

Semi-detached·78·EPC C
Estimated value
£139,308

Median £1,786/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £150,000£180,000
Estimated value: £139,308Last sold (Sept 2024): £175,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CA22 2LN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 DALEVIEW GARDENS
CA22 2LN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£180,00074£2,432C91%
12 FELLVIEW DRIVE
CA22 2JL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£175,00074£2,365C86%
9 NEW ROAD
CA22 2SA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£150,00084£1,786C86%
2 OAKLANDS
CA22 2NX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£158,00088£1,795E85%
29 DALEVIEW GARDENS
CA22 2LN · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£165,00075£2,200D84%
17 SHAKESPEARE AVENUE
CA22 2HF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£128,50078£1,647D83%
8 THE LARCHES
CA22 2JE · Terraced
Jan 2026£95,00080£1,188C83%
33 THE ROWANS
CA22 2HW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£115,00085£1,353D83%
3 QUEENS DRIVE
CA22 2JX · Terraced
Dec 2025£125,00085£1,471C82%
36 THORNY ROAD
CA22 2RZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£137,00079£1,734D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address