Estimated value
£207,053
Median £2,689/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£128,500Median £225,000£242,000
Estimated value: £207,053Last sold (Jun 2023): £216,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near CA22 2JT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 ASHLEY WAY CA22 2JT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 66 | £2,727 | C | 93% |
18 ASHLEY WAY CA22 2JT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £242,000 | 90 | £2,689 | C | 88% |
CHAPEL HOUSE CHAPEL STREET CA22 2DS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £160,000 | 88 | £1,818 | D | 86% |
15 ASHLEY WAY CA22 2JT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 96 | £2,500 | C | 85% |
2 OAKLANDS CA22 2NX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £158,000 | 88 | £1,795 | E | 82% |
16 CHAPEL STREET CA22 2UU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £232,500 | 55 | £4,227 | D | 82% |
17 THE CRESCENT CA22 2SR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £130,000 | 89 | £1,461 | E | 82% |
7 SPEDDING CLOSE CA22 2DA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 57 | £4,211 | C | 81% |
27 FELLVIEW DRIVE CA22 2JL · Detached | Mar 2025 | £225,000 | 83 | £2,711 | D | 81% |