Estimated value
£171,696
Median £2,352/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£126,500Median £207,000£255,000
Estimated value: £171,696Last sold (Jan 2025): £135,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near CA21 2YL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 TARN BANK RISE CA21 2YL · Terraced | Jul 2024 | £155,000 | 73 | £2,123 | B | 82% |
4 HOLYOAKE TERRACE CA21 2XQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 91 | £1,758 | D | 76% |
2 LOWREY CLOSE CA21 2YX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £255,000 | 82 | £3,110 | D | 73% |
5 BROOKSIDE CA21 2XE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 100 | £2,000 | D | 72% |
TARN BANK CA21 2YL · Detached | Jun 2023 | £235,000 | 83 | £2,831 | B | 65% |
21 MILLFIELDS CA21 2YY · Terraced | Jul 2024 | £207,000 | 88 | £2,352 | D | 64% |
ELLERSLIE BANKFIELD CA21 2YG · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £250,000 | 98 | £2,551 | D | 62% |
STATION HOUSE CA21 2YL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 105 | £2,095 | E | 61% |
1 HOLLY VIEW CA21 2XJ · Terraced | Jan 2024 | £126,500 | 60 | £2,108 | D | 61% |