Estimated value
£189,380
Median £2,228/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £205,000£265,000
Estimated value: £189,380Last sold (Jul 2016): £147,995
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near CA20 1RB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 LINKS CRESCENT CA20 1RB · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £205,000 | 92 | £2,228 | B | 92% |
59 SANTON WAY CA20 1NF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 87 | £1,954 | C | 87% |
6 WHITECROFT CA20 1AY · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £210,000 | 90 | £2,333 | D | 85% |
40 LINKS CRESCENT CA20 1RB · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £152,000 | 69 | £2,203 | B | 85% |
3 FORESTRY HOUSES CA20 1BB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £235,000 | 97 | £2,423 | C | 84% |
8 WHOLE HOUSE ROAD CA20 1QY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 86 | £1,860 | F | 79% |
MIRAMAR RUEBERRY DRIVE CA20 1NY · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £210,000 | 87 | £2,414 | D | 79% |
ROW COTTAGE CA20 1BE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £80,000 | 96 | £833 | D | 79% |