Estimated value
£424,704
Median £2,212/m² in your area × 192 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£222,000Median £390,000£500,000
Estimated value: £424,704Last sold (Mar 2023): £425,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near CA20 1EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 WALKMILL GARDENS CA20 1EF · Detached | Dec 2024 | £445,000 | 171 | £2,602 | C | 85% |
FERNSTOCK LODGE FERNSTOCK HILL CA20 1LD · Detached | Jul 2025 | £416,000 | 170 | £2,447 | C | 83% |
MELBREAK HOUSE THE BANKS CA20 1PT · Detached | Jul 2025 | £275,000 | 165 | £1,667 | D | 80% |
21 MEADOWFIELD CA20 1HU · Detached | Feb 2025 | £390,000 | 174 | £2,241 | C | 80% |
23 THE FAIRWAYS CA20 1RD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 113 | £2,212 | C | 78% |
10 SEASCALE PARK CA20 1HD · Detached | Sept 2025 | £270,000 | 148 | £1,824 | D | 76% |
GREENACRES CA20 1AJ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £390,000 | 160 | £2,438 | D | 75% |
STANLEY ARMS HOTEL CA20 1DN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | - | - | - | 75% |