HouseValuation
Home·CA2·Valuation

93, CASTLESTEADS DRIVE, CA2 7XD

Semi-detached·93·EPC E
Estimated value
£196,323

Median £2,111/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £185,000£236,500
Estimated value: £196,323Last sold (Jun 2018): £170,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near CA2 7XD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 YEWDALE ROAD
CA2 7SP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£135,00082£1,646E88%
6 KELD ROAD
CA2 7QX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£190,00090£2,111E86%
76 MOORHOUSE ROAD
CA2 7QH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£154,250106£1,455D86%
4 STRATHCLYDE AVENUE
CA2 7DS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£135,00091£1,484D85%
89 CHESTERHOLM
CA2 7XH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£217,00081£2,679D85%
269 NEWTOWN ROAD
CA2 7LS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£236,50097£2,438D84%
13 LEDIARD AVENUE
CA2 4BP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£70,00085£824E84%
36 CURROCK MOUNT
CA2 4RF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£185,00085£2,176D83%
41 CURROCK PARK AVENUE
CA2 4DJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£150,00084£1,786D83%
141 HOLMROOK ROAD
CA2 7TJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£225,00096£2,344D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address