HouseValuation
Home·CA2·Valuation

243, YEWDALE ROAD, CA2 7XB

Semi-detached·108·EPC D
Estimated value
£221,724

Median £2,053/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£154,250Median £205,000£255,000
Estimated value: £221,724Last sold (Aug 2024): £195,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CA2 7XB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
81 WIGTON ROAD
CA2 7EP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,000118£1,314D90%
76 MOORHOUSE ROAD
CA2 7QH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£154,250106£1,455D89%
287 YEWDALE ROAD
CA2 7XB · Detached
Dec 2025£255,00094£2,713D88%
269 NEWTOWN ROAD
CA2 7LS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£236,50097£2,438D87%
240 YEWDALE ROAD
CA2 7XB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£238,00096£2,479B87%
19 MOORHOUSE ROAD
CA2 7LU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£205,000114£1,798D87%
141 HOLMROOK ROAD
CA2 7TJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£225,00096£2,344D85%
13 CAMMOCK CRESCENT
CA2 4PE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00095£2,053D85%
5 THE CRESCENT
CA2 6BB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,000110£1,773D85%
96 BEAUMONT ROAD
CA2 4RL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£172,50096£1,797D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address