HouseValuation
Home·CA2·Valuation

160, WIGTON ROAD, CA2 7ET

Semi-detached·87·EPC E
Estimated value
£146,856

Median £1,688/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £135,000£236,500
Estimated value: £146,856Last sold (May 2019): £100,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near CA2 7ET

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 YEWDALE ROAD
CA2 7SP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£135,00082£1,646E88%
162 WIGTON ROAD
CA2 7ET · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£190,00092£2,065D87%
90 PEEL STREET
CA2 7AU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£130,00077£1,688D86%
6 KELD ROAD
CA2 7QX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£190,00090£2,111E86%
4 STRATHCLYDE AVENUE
CA2 7DS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£135,00091£1,484D85%
58 MOOR PARK AVENUE
CA2 7LZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£120,00076£1,579D85%
89 CHESTERHOLM
CA2 7XH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£217,00081£2,679D85%
269 NEWTOWN ROAD
CA2 7LS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£236,50097£2,438D84%
43 BROOKSIDE
CA2 7JR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£71,50074£966D84%
13 LEDIARD AVENUE
CA2 4BP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£70,00085£824E84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address